Skip to main content
'''Ryan Paul Jones''' (born 13 March 1981 in Newport, Wales|Newport) is a Wales international rugby union player who plays at Number eight (rugby union)|number eight, Flanker (rugby union)|blindside flanker or Lock (rugby union)|second row for Bristol Rugby. He has been involved in three Grand Slam (rugby union)|Grand Slam wins, in 2005 Six Nations Championship|2005, as captain in 2008 Six Nations Championship|2008, and 2012 Six Nations Championship|2012. He is one of a small group of Welsh players to have won three Grand Slam (rugby union)|Grand Slams including Gethin Jenkins, Adam Rhys Jones|Adam Jones, Gareth Edwards, Gerald Davies and JPR Williams.http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/rugby-union/17416299
Birth nameRyan Paul Jones
Birth date{{birth date and age|1981|3|13|df=y}}
Birth placeNewport, Wales|Newport, Wales
Height{{convert|196|cm|ftin|abbr=on}}
Weight{{convert|114|kg|stlb lb|abbr=on}}
Nickname| occupation =
SchoolBassaleg Comprehensive School
UniversityUWIC
Spouse| children =
Relatives| ru_currentposition =
share Share
favorite Favorite

4
RESULTS

Media Type
2
audio
1
movies
1
texts
Availability
3
Always Available
1
Available to Borrow
Topics & Subjects
1
Basketball players -- United States -- Biography
1
Film & Animation
1
High school athletes -- United States -- Biography
1
James, LeBron
1
Youtube
1
animals
More right-solid
Collection
More right-solid
Creator
3
ryan jones
1
k. ryan jones
Language
2
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid